EJB 3.0 Database Persistence with Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g
	Категория: Компьютерная литература » Базы данных » Oracle
		Автор: Deepak Vohra Издательство: Packt Publishing Год издания: 2010 isbn: 1849681562 Количество страниц: 448 Язык: english Формат: PDF Размер: 15 Мб Каталожный номер: 43401	EJB (Enterprise JavaBeans) 3.0 is a commonly used database persistence technology in Java EE applications. EJB 3.0 has simplified the development of EJBs with an annotations-based API that eliminates the use of remote/local interfaces, home/local home interfaces, and deployment descriptors. A number of other books are available on EJB 3.0, but none covers EJB 3.0 support in Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g, which is one of the leaders in the application server market. This is the first book that covers all aspects of EJB 3.0 database persistence development using Oracle Fusion Middleware technology. It covers all the best practices for database persistence ensuring that your applications are easily maintainable. Leaving theory behind, this book uses real-world examples to guide you in building your own EJB 3.0 applications that are well integrated with commonly used Java EE frameworks. Ключевые теги: Oracle
	Похожие публикации: Pro Oracle Database 11g RAC on Linux Applied Oracle Security: Developing Secure Database and Middleware Environm ... Oracle SOA Suite Developer's Guide Introduction to Oracle 9i. SQL. Student Guide. Vol.1 Beginning Ajax with PHP: From Novice to Professional SQL Server 2005 Express Edition Starter Kit Beginning Visual Basic 2005 Databases Java Database Programming Bible Oracle Database Foundations - Study Guide Flash Remoting: The Definitive Guide
	Ссылки на файлообменные сервера Размер архива в Mb http://depositfiles.com/files/sc5pef6jt 15 http://uploading.com/files/6c9ceefa/EJB.3.0.Database.rar/ 15 http://www.filesonic.com/file/27265045/EJB.3.0.Database.rar 15
	Оцените эту публикацию!
	0 Опубликовал: nbvcxz | 26-10-2010, 18:56 | Просмотров: 1094   Комментарии (0)  Печать